WAAFL Integrated State Teams

AFL National Inclusion Carnival July 2017 (Gold Coast) 

  • Jordan Barker            Kingsway
  • Raphael Gould            Fremantle CBC
  • Robery Gregory          High Wycombe
  • David Hallows            Coolbinia West Perth
  • Toby Isenhood           Kingsway
  • Daniel McCrorie          Fremantle CBC
  • Sean McGowan          Fremantle CBC
  • Jayden Minervini        Fremantle CBC
  • Rusy Nelligan             Kingsway
  • Fillip Ranieri               Fremantle CBC
  • Nick Rogerson            Fremantle CBC
  • Alex Seymour             High Wycombe
  • Robert Stafford           Wembley
  • Kyron Timms               Fremantle CBC
  • Brad Turner                 Kingsway
  • Jason White                Kingsway

Coach: Jaime Wynne 

All Australian Selection:

  • Raphael Gould    Fremantle CBC
  • Fillip Ranieri        Fremantle CBC

 

Results:

Day 5: Saturday 29 July- Pool B 3rd v 4th

Western Australia v Northern Territory 

WA: 13.8 (86)

NT:    0.1 (1)

 

Day 4: Friday 28 July

Western Australia v Tasmania at Palm Beach

WA: 2.4 (16)

TAS: 5.7 (37) 

 

Day 3: Thursday 27 July

Western Australia v Northern Territory at Surfers Paradise 

WA: 9.3 (57) 

NT: 5.2 (32)

 

Day 2: Wednesday 26 July 

Western Australia v South Australia at Broadbeach

WA: 7.9 (51)

SA:  3.2 (20)

Goals: Raphael Gould 3, Nick Rogerson 2, Alex Seymour, David Hallows.

 

Day 1: Tuesday 25 July (Grading Day)

Game One: WA V Vic Country
WA 0.1.1 v VC 3.2.20

Game Two: WA v NSW/ACT
WA 1.0.6 v NSW/ACT 6.4.40
Goals: Raphael Gould

Game Three: WA V Vic Metro 
WA 0.0.0 v VM 8.5.53

Game Four: WA v TAS
WA 3.5.23 v Tas 3.2.20
Goals: Raphael Gould, Kyron Timms, Alex Seymour

Game Five: WA v NT
WA 2.4.16 v NT 0.4.4
Goals: Raphael Gould, Robbie Gregory

Game Six: WA v SA
WA 1.0.6 v SA 4.2.26
Goals: David Hallows

Game Seven: WA v QLD
WA 0.3.3 v QLD 2.5.17

 

 

AFL National Inclusion Carnival August 2015 (Melbourne) 

  • Jeremy Nosow                    High Wycombe
  • Robbie Gregory                   High Wycombe
  • Jayson Mann                      Warnbro
  • Nick Rogerson                    Fremantle CBC
  • Kyron Timms                      Fremantle CBC
  • Patrick Connor                    Fremantle CBC
  • Matthew Barbaro                Fremantle CBC
  • Aaron Richards                   Fremantle CBC
  • Fillip Ranieri                       Fremantle CBC
  • Sean McGowan                  Fremantle CBC
  • Rusty Nelligan                    Kingsway
  • Matthew Hawkes                Kingsway
  • Lyndsy Ashworth               Coolbinia West Perth
  • David Hallows                    Coolbinia West Perth
  • Brandon Brown                  Coolbinia West Perth
  • Paul McKendry                   Quinns District

Coach: Jamie Wynne

All Australian Selection: 

  • Lyndsy Ashworth                Coolbinia West Perth
  • David Hallows                     Coolbinia West Perth

 

Results:

WA    3.3  6.8   10.9  13.11   (89)

TAS   0.1  0.1   0.1     0.2      (2)

Goals: Brendon Brown 3, Nick Rogerson 2, Kyron Timms 2, Rusty Nelligan, David Hallows, Jeremy Nosow, Lyndsay Ashworth, Mathew Barbaro.

Best: David Hallows, Lyndsay Ashworth, Brandon Brown, Phillip Raneri, Paul McKendry

 

WA                0.2    0.2    0.3     1.3      (9)

VIC Country   2.0   2.4     4.7     6.11   (47)

Goals: Kyron Timms

Best: Lyndsay Ashworth, David Hallows, Brandon Brown

 

WA               1.2   2.2   4.2    4.2      (26)

VIC Metro    2.2   4.5    7.7    11.12   (78)

Goals: David Hallows, Lyndsay Ashworth, Kyron Timms, Mathew Barbaro

Best: David Hallows, Lyndsay Ashworth, Kyron Timms, Filip Ranieri

 

WA      2.1   3.1  3.2   5.3    (33)

QLD    1.1   2.2   5.3   5.6    (36)

Goals: Lyndsay Ashworth 3, Kyron Timms 2

Best: Lyndsay Ashworth, David Hallows, Kyron Timms

 

WA      1.3   1.3   1.3   2.4     (16)

NSW    2.0  5.4    9.5   11.6   (72)

Goals: Jeremy Nosow, Rusty Nelligan

Best: David Hallows, Robut Gregory, Sean Mcgowan Lyndsay Ashworth

 

WA     0.3   0.3   2.4    2.4     (16)

SA     2.3   6.5   6.6     8.8     (56)

Goals: David Hallows, Lyndsay Ashworth

Best: David Hallows, Robut Gregory, Rusty Nelligan

 

Finals 5th Placing

WA    2.4   3.4    5.7   6.8    (44)

QLD   1.0   2.1   2.2   3.3     (21)

Goals: Lyndsay Ashworth 3, Kyron Timms 2, Mathew Barbaro

Best: Lyndsay Ashworth, David Hallows, Kyron Timms

 

Goal Kickers Overall

Lyndsay Ashworth 9, Kyron Timms 8, David Hallows 3, Brandon Brown 3, Mathew Barbaro 3, Rusty Nelligan 2, Jeremy Nosow 2, Nick Rogerson 2